School Calendar

April 2024

15Apr
Term begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

16Apr
Third Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

17Apr
House Assemblies

08:45 - 09:10 | General

17Apr
A level Fine Art Examination, A4

09:15 - 16:00 | General

18Apr
A Level Fine Art Examination, A4

09:15 - 16:00 | General

19Apr
Cricket U13A vs Aldenham School

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

20Apr
Open Morning

08:00 - 14:00 | General

20Apr
Second Hand Uniform Shop, Woollams

10:00 - 11:00 | General

20Apr
Tennis U15A vs Mill Hill & Belmont Schools

11:00 - 13:30 | Sports Events

20Apr
Tennis U14A vs Mill Hill & Belmont Schools

11:00 - 13:30 | Sports Events

20Apr
Tennis U14B vs Mill Hill & Belmont Schools

11:00 - 13:30 | Sports Events

20Apr
CANCELLED School Tennis Trials

11:30 - 13:00 | Sports Events

21Apr
Cricket 1st XI vs Hitchin Boys' School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Apr
Cricket U16A vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

22Apr
Tennis U16A vs House Tennis

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

22Apr
Football 1st XI vs Beaumont School

17:15 - 21:15 | Sports Events

23Apr
Athletics District U15 U13

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

23Apr
Shakespeare Birthday Lecture, Hall

19:00 - 21:00 | General

24Apr
Full School Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

24Apr
Third Form PSHEE Day, Hall and BLR

12:15 - 16:00 | General

24Apr
Tennis 1st Team vs Mill Hill

15:30 - 18:00 | Sports Events

24Apr
Tennis 1st Team Girls vs Mill Hill

15:30 - 18:00 | Sports Events

24Apr
Tennis 2nd Team vs Mill Hill

15:30 - 18:00 | Sports Events

25Apr
Spring Concert, Hall

19:30 - 22:00 | General

26Apr
First Form PSHEE Day, BLR

09:15 - 11:00 | General

26Apr
Prefects' Dinner, Refectory

19:00 - 21:00 | General

27Apr
Tennis 1st Team vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

27Apr
Tennis 1st Team Girls vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

27Apr
Tennis 2nd Team vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

27Apr
Athletics Harrow Guy Butler Shield

15:15 - 19:00 | Sports Events

30Apr
A Level PE Moderation Visit

09:15 - 11:30 | General

30Apr
Cricket U14A vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

May 2024

01May
Third Form Assembly, Refectory

08:45 - 09:10 | General

01May
Athletics Senior District Champs U19

15:00 - 17:30 | Sports Events

01May
Cricket 1st XI vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

02May
Cricket U15A vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

02May
Athletics County League U16 U14

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

03May
Upper Sixth Leavers' Photographs

10:00 - 11:00 | General

03May
Tennis U13A vs Monks Walk School

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

03May
Tennis U15B vs Monks Walk School

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

07May
Tennis U14A vs House Tennis

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

07May
Fifth Form Study Leave commences

16:00 - 16:00 | General

08May
Tennis 1st Team vs House Tennis

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

08May
Tennis 1st Team Girls vs House Tennis

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

08May
Athletics County League U16 U14

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

09May
Upper Sixth Final Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

09May
Cricket U15A vs House Cricket

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

09May
Cricket U15B vs House Cricket

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

09May
Cricket U15C vs House Cricket

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

09May
Upper Sixth Study Leave commences

16:00 - 16:00 | General

09May
Leavers' Concert, Library

19:30 - 22:00 | General

10May
Fourth Form Art Summer Exam, A4

09:15 - 16:00 | General

10May
Cricket U12A vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

10May
Cricket U12B vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

10May
Cricket U13A vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

10May
Cricket U13B vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

10May
Tennis U13B vs Richard Hale School

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket 1st XI vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket 2nd XI vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket 3rd XI vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U12A vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U12B vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U13A vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U13B vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U14A vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U14B vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U14C vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U15A vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U15B vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
Cricket U15C vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

11May
SASA Parents' BBQ, Middle Yard

19:00 - 21:30 | General

14May
Lower Sixth PSHEE Day, Hall

11:20 - 13:05 | General

15May
Full School Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

15May
Athletics County League U16 U14

17:30 - 20:00 | Sports Events

16May
First Form Assembly, Refectory

08:45 - 09:10 | General

16May17May
House Tennis, U15A (H)

14:30 - 16:00 | General

16May
Athletics District U15 U13

17:00 - 19:30 | Sports Events

16May
Junior Scholars' Concert, Library

19:30 - 23:00 | General

17May
New Prefects' Training, Library

14:00 - 17:00 | General

17May
Cricket U12A vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

17May
Cricket U12B vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

17May
Cricket U13A vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

17May
Cricket U13B vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

18May
Second Hand Uniform Shop, Woollams

10:00 - 11:00 | General

18May
Tennis 1st Team vs The Perse School

11:00 - 13:30 | Sports Events

18May
Tennis 2nd Team vs The Perse School

11:00 - 13:30 | Sports Events

18May
Tennis U12A vs The Perse School

11:00 - 13:30 | Sports Events

18May
Tennis U13A vs The Perse School

11:00 - 13:30 | Sports Events

18May
Tennis U14A vs The Perse School

11:00 - 13:30 | Sports Events

18May
Tennis U15A vs The Perse School

11:00 - 13:30 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U12A vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U12B vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U13A vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U13B vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U14A vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U14B vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U14C vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U15A vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U15B vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

18May
Cricket U15C vs Bishop's Stortford College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

20May
11+ Taster Activities, Woollams

15:30 - 17:30 | General

21May
Fourth Form PSHEE Exam, Form Rooms

08:40 - 09:15 | General

21May
11+ Taster Activities

16:00 - 18:00 | General

22May
OAs, Gateway Feast, Woollams

11:00 - 14:00 | General

22May
11+ Taster Activities

16:00 - 18:00 | General

22May
Athletics County League U16 U14

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

23May
Fourth Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

23May
Lower School Mentoring

08:45 - 09:10 | General

23May
11+ Taster Activities

16:00 - 18:00 | General

23May
Athletics District U15 U13

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

24May
Staff INSET (No Pupil Attendance)

08:45 - 16:00 | General

24May
Lower Sixth Revision Week ends

16:00 - 16:00 | General

31May
CogSciSci Conference, G1

08:30 - 16:00 | General

31May
Cricket U14A vs Elizabeth College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

June 2024

01Jun
Cricket U14A vs Elizabeth College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

02Jun
Cricket U14A vs Elizabeth College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

02Jun
Half Term ends

18:00 - 18:00 | General

03Jun
Learning Walk Week begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

04Jun
Athletics County League U16 U14

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

05Jun
Games Staff INSET, Woollams

14:00 - 16:00 | General

06Jun
Second Form Assembly, BLR

08:45 - 09:10 | General

06Jun
Fourth Form Assembly, Refectory

08:45 - 09:10 | General

06Jun
Heads of Department Meeting, G1

16:15 - 17:30 | General

07Jun
Learning Walk Week ends

16:00 - 16:00 | General

08Jun
*Timings tbc. Athletics County Champs

13:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

10Jun
Athletics County League U16 U14

17:00 - 19:45 | Sports Events

11Jun
Third Form PSHEE Exam, Form Rooms

08:40 - 09:15 | General

11Jun
Lower Sixth Examinations end

16:00 - 16:00 | General

12Jun
House Assemblies

08:45 - 09:10 | General

12Jun
Diary Deadline

16:15 - 16:15 | General

14Jun
Tennis U12A vs House Tennis

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

14Jun
Tennis U13A vs House Tennis

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Second Hand Uniform Shop, Woollams

10:00 - 11:00 | General

15Jun
Cricket 1st XI vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket 2nd XI vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U12A vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U12B vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U13A vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U13B vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U14A vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U15A vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis 1st Team vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis 2nd Team vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis U14A vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis U14B vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis U15A vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis U15B vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

17Jun
Lower Sixth Art Summer Exam, A4

09:15 - 16:00 | General

18Jun
Lower Sixth PSHEE Exam, Form Rooms

08:40 - 09:15 | General

18Jun
Cricket U14A vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

18Jun
Cricket U14B vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

18Jun
Cricket U14C vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

18Jun
GCSE Public Examinations end

16:00 - 16:00 | General

19Jun
Pupil Councils

08:45 - 09:10 | General

20Jun
Lower Sixth Higher Education Day

11:20 - 16:00 | General

21Jun
A Level Public Examinations end

16:00 - 16:00 | General

22Jun
Cricket 1st XI vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket 2nd XI vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket 3rd XI vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U12A vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U12B vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U13A vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U13B vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U14A vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U14B vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U14C vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U15A vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U15B vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U15C vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Tennis U12A vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Tennis U12B vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Tennis U13A vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Tennis U13B vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

24Jun
Upper Sixth Book Return Day

10:00 - 12:00 | General

25Jun
13+ New Entrants' Evening, Hall

18:30 - 20:30 | General

26Jun
Full School Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

26Jun
Fifth Form Transition Day

10:00 - 15:00 | General

26Jun
Athletics Senior Friendly

15:00 - 17:30 | Sports Events

26Jun
Athletics U16 vs St Benedict's School

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

27Jun
Third Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

27Jun
16+ New Entrants' Evening, Hall

19:00 - 21:00 | General

28Jun
16+ New Entrants Day

09:15 - 15:15 | General

29Jun
Founders' Day Service, Abbey

10:45 - 12:00 | General

29Jun
Founders' Day Festival, Woollams

12:30 - 17:30 | General

29Jun
Cricket 1st XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket 2nd XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket 3rd XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket 4th XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket 5th XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U12A vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U12B vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U13A vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U13B vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U14A vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U14B vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U14C vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U15A vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U15B vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U15C vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

July 2024

02Jul
Fourth Form PSHEE day, Hall

09:15 - 16:00 | General

02Jul
Athletics County League Final U16 U14

15:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

04Jul
Second Form PSHEE Day, Classrooms

09:15 - 16:00 | General

04Jul
Leavers' Graduation, Hall

19:30 - 22:00 | General

05Jul
Lower School Charity Initiatives

09:15 - 12:10 | General

06Jul
Tennis U14A vs Highgate School

10:30 - 13:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Tennis U14B vs Highgate School

10:30 - 13:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Tennis U15A vs Highgate School

10:30 - 13:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Tennis U15B vs Highgate School

10:30 - 13:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket 1st XI vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U12A vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U12B vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U13A vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U13B vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U14A vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U14B vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket 2nd XI vs Bedford Modern School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U15A vs Bedford Modern School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U15B vs Bedford Modern School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

06Jul07Jul
Parents' Summer Ball, Woollams

19:00 - 01:00 | General

08Jul
Sports Day, Westminster Lodge

10:00 - 16:00 | General

08Jul
Enrichment Week ends

16:00 - 16:00 | General

08Jul
Summer Cabaret, Hall

19:00 - 22:00 | General

09Jul
Summer Cabaret, Hall

19:00 - 22:00 | General

10Jul
Full School Assembly, Hall

14:30 - 16:00 | General

10Jul
Term Ends (No late buses)

16:00 - 16:00 | General

August 2024

31Aug
U15-U18 Preseason Rugby Festivals

11:00 - 15:00 | General

September 2024

October 2024

20Oct03Nov

December 2024

12Dec
Term Ends (No late buses)

12:00 - 12:00 | General

January 2025

08Jan
Term Begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

February 2025

15Feb02Mar

April 2025

03Apr
Term Ends (No late buses)

12:00 - 12:00 | General

22Apr
Summer Term Begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

May 2025

24May01Jun

July 2025

09Jul
Term Ends (No Late buses)

12:00 - 12:00 | General

X

Please find below instructions on how to configure some of the most popular calendar programmes to automatically display dates from our calendar using the address below:

Copy the URL above and click the device type below for further instructions:

  • No Category Set
  • General
  • Sports Events