School Calendar

July 2024

August 2024

31Aug
Netball 1st VII vs pre season

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

31Aug
U15-U18 Preseason Rugby Festivals

11:00 - 15:00 | General

31Aug
Rugby Union U16A vs Preseason Festival

11:30 - 15:00 | Sports Events

31Aug
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Preseason Festival

12:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

31Aug
Rugby Union U15A vs Preseason Festival

12:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

September 2024

03Sep
Lower Sixth Induction Day

08:45 - 16:00 | General

03Sep
First Form Induction Day

09:15 - 14:30 | General

03Sep
Third Form Induction Day

09:45 - 15:00 | General

04Sep
Term begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

04Sep
Enrichment Faculty Meeting, BLR

16:15 - 17:15 | General

05Sep
Fourth Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

05Sep
Lower School Assembly, Refectory

08:45 - 09:10 | General

05Sep
Music Activities Briefing, Hall

11:00 - 11:20 | General

07Sep
Rugby Union U12 Black vs Training

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U12 Blue vs Training

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U12 Gold vs Training

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U12 Red vs Training

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Second Hand Uniform Shop, Woollams

10:00 - 11:00 | General

07Sep
Rugby Union U13A vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U13B vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U13C vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U14A vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U14B vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U15A vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U15B vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Bedford Modern School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs Bedford Modern School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U16A vs Bedford Modern School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U16B vs Bedford Modern School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

09Sep
SASA AGM and Drinks, Library

20:00 - 21:30 | General

10Sep
Fifth Form PSHEE Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

10Sep
Cross Country Junior vs District

16:00 - 17:45 | Sports Events

11Sep
Full School Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

12Sep
Third Form Assembly, Refectory

08:45 - 09:10 | General

12Sep
Lower Sixth Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

14Sep
Second Hand Uniform Shop, Woollams

10:00 - 11:00 | General

14Sep
Netball 1st VII vs OA's

12:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

16Sep
Prizegiving, Abbey

19:30 - 21:30 | General

17Sep
Lower Sixth PSHEE Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

17Sep
16+ New Entrants Boys' Lunch, AQ2

13:10 - 14:00 | General

17Sep
Cross Country Junior vs Abingdon School

13:30 - 17:30 | Sports Events

18Sep
House Assemblies

08:45 - 09:10 | General

18Sep
Football 1st XI vs Sandringham School

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

18Sep
Football 2nd XI vs Sandringham School

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

18Sep
Swimming Girls-U18A vs House Event

16:10 - 17:00 | Sports Events

18Sep
Netball 1st VII vs District Tournament

16:30 - 20:30 | Sports Events

18Sep
Swimming Boys-U18A vs House Event

17:00 - 18:30 | Sports Events

18Sep
Swimming Boys-U16A vs House Event

17:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

18Sep
Netball 1st VII vs Wycombe Abbey

17:15 - 21:15 | Sports Events

19Sep
Fifth Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

19Sep
First Form PSHEE Day, Hall and BLR

09:15 - 16:00 | General

19Sep
16+ Open Evening, Hall

19:00 - 21:00 | General

20Sep
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs St Benedict's School

19:15 - 23:15 | Sports Events

20Sep
Swimming Boys-U13A vs Relay Champs

20:00 - 23:00 | Sports Events

20Sep
Swimming Boys-U15A vs Relay Champs

20:00 - 23:00 | Sports Events

20Sep
Swimming Boys-U18A vs Relay Champs

20:00 - 23:15 | Sports Events

20Sep21Sep
Rugby Union 1st XV vs St Benedict's School

20:30 - 00:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U12 Red vs St Benedict's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U13A vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U13B vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U13C vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U15A vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U15B vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U14A vs St Benedict's School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U14B vs St Benedict's School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U14C vs St Benedict's School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U16A vs St Benedict's School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U16B vs St Benedict's School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

24Sep
Third Form PSHEE Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

24Sep
Netball 1st VII vs Berkhamsted School

17:15 - 21:15 | Sports Events

24Sep
Netball 3rd VII vs Berkhamsted School

17:15 - 21:15 | Sports Events

25Sep
Upper Sixth Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

25Sep
Netball 1st VII vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

25Sep
Netball 1st VII vs St Columba's College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

25Sep26Sep
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Felsted School

20:30 - 00:30 | Sports Events

26Sep
Fourth Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

26Sep
Lower School Mentoring

08:45 - 09:10 | General

26Sep
European Day of Languages, Library

13:30 - 14:00 | General

26Sep
Rugby Union U15A vs National Vase Round 1

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

28Sep
Open Morning

09:00 - 13:30 | General

28Sep
Netball 1st VII vs County Tour

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

October 2024

02Oct
Third Form PSHEE Day, Hall

08:45 - 16:00 | General

02Oct
Netball 1st VII vs Samuel Ryder Academy

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

02Oct
Cross Country Junior vs Kings Trophy

15:30 - 18:45 | Sports Events

02Oct
Cross Country Intermediate vs Kings Trophy

15:30 - 18:45 | Sports Events

02Oct
Cross Country Senior (Boys) vs Kings Trophy

15:30 - 18:45 | Sports Events

02Oct
Football 1st XI vs Wellingborough School

16:00 - 20:00 | Sports Events

02Oct
Parents' Event, 'Risk', Hall

19:00 - 21:10 | General

03Oct
Fifth Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

04Oct
Swimming Girls-U18A vs Relay Champs

20:00 - 23:00 | Sports Events

05Oct
Second Hand Uniform Shop, Woollams

10:00 - 11:00 | General

05Oct
Rugby Union U13A vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U13B vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U13C vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U14A vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U14B vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U14C vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U14D vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U15A vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U15B vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U15C vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union 3rd XV vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U16A vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U16B vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

07Oct
School Communion Service, Abbey

08:45 - 09:45 | General

07Oct
Second Form PSHEE Day, Hall

09:15 - 12:10 | General

08Oct
Lower School PSHEE Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

08Oct
Netball 1st VII vs St John Lawes

17:15 - 21:15 | Sports Events

09Oct
Full School Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

09Oct
Netball 1st VII vs Roundwood Park School

16:00 - 20:00 | Sports Events

09Oct
World Music Workshop, Hall

16:15 - 17:30 | General

10Oct
Rugby Union U15A vs National Vase Round 2

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

10Oct
13+ Masterclass Week ends

16:00 - 16:00 | General

11Oct
OA Dinner, Refectory

18:00 - 22:00 | General

12Oct
Rugby Union U13A vs St Columba's College

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U12 Blue vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U12 Gold vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U12 Red vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U13A vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U13B vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U13C vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

14Oct
Careers Information Evening, Hall

19:00 - 21:00 | General

15Oct
Lower Sixth PSHEE Day, Hall

09:15 - 13:05 | General

15Oct
Cross Country Junior vs ESXC

13:30 - 18:45 | Sports Events

15Oct
Cross Country Intermediate vs ESXC

13:30 - 18:45 | Sports Events

15Oct
Cross Country Senior (Boys) vs ESXC

13:30 - 18:45 | Sports Events

15Oct
First Form Choral Concert, Hall

19:45 - 21:00 | General

16Oct
Pupil Councils

08:45 - 09:10 | General

16Oct
Netball 1st VII vs Roundwood Park School

16:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

16Oct
16+ Open Evening, Hall

19:00 - 21:00 | General

17Oct
Fourth Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

19Oct
Netball 1st VII vs St Albans School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

19Oct
Netball 1st VII vs St Albans School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

20Oct
Half Term begins

18:00 - 18:00 | General

27Oct
Classics Trip, Greece, returns

02:00 - 02:00 | General

November 2024

03Nov
Half Term ends

18:00 - 18:00 | General

05Nov
Heads of Department Meeting, G1

16:15 - 18:00 | General

06Nov
House Assemblies

08:45 - 09:10 | General

06Nov
Fifth Form Revision ends

16:00 - 16:00 | General

07Nov
Senior Mentor Training, G1

14:15 - 17:30 | General

08Nov
Learning Walk Week ends

16:00 - 16:00 | General

09Nov
Open Morning

09:00 - 13:30 | General

11Nov
Remembrance Service, Abbey

08:45 - 10:10 | General

13Nov
Food Council Meeting, Refectory

08:45 - 09:10 | General

13Nov
Netball 1st VII vs Beaumont School

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

14Nov
Senior Mentoring, Refectory

08:45 - 09:15 | General

14Nov
Rugby Union U15A vs National Vase Round 3

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

14Nov
Cross Country Junior vs Harrow School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

14Nov
Cross Country Intermediate vs Harrow School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

14Nov
Interfaith Forum, BLR

16:15 - 17:30 | General

14Nov
Swimming Girls-U18A vs St Helen's School

17:00 - 19:15 | Sports Events

15Nov
Fifth Form Mock Examinations End

16:00 - 16:00 | General

16Nov
Second Hand Uniform Shop, Woollams

10:00 - 11:00 | General

18Nov
Fifth Form Art Mock Examination

09:15 - 16:00 | General

19Nov
Fourth Form PSHEE Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

19Nov
Fifth Form Art Mock Examinations

09:15 - 16:00 | General

20Nov
Full School Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

20Nov
16+ Music Scholarship Assessment

13:00 - 16:00 | General

21Nov
Lower Sixth Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

21Nov
Second Form Assembly, BLR

08:45 - 09:10 | General

21Nov
Diary Deadline

16:15 - 16:15 | General

21Nov
Steinway Concert, Library

19:30 - 22:00 | General

26Nov
Rugby Union U14A vs St Columba's College

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

26Nov
Rugby Union U14B vs St Columba's College

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

26Nov
Netball 1st VII vs Sandringham School

16:15 - 20:15 | Sports Events

27Nov
Netball 1st VII vs St Columba's College

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

27Nov
Football 1st XI vs Bancroft's School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

27Nov
Football 2nd XI vs Bancroft's School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

27Nov
Netball 1st VII vs St Columbus

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

27Nov
Main School Production, Hall

19:00 - 22:00 | General

28Nov
First Form Assembly, BLR

08:45 - 09:10 | General

28Nov
Senior Mentoring, Refectory

08:45 - 09:15 | General

28Nov
Rugby Union U15A vs National Vase Round 4

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

28Nov
Main School Production, Hall

19:00 - 22:00 | General

29Nov
Prep School Rugby Day, Woollams

10:00 - 15:00 | General

29Nov
Main School Production, Hall

19:00 - 22:00 | General

30Nov
Rugby Union U12 Blue vs Festival

09:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

30Nov
Rugby Union U12 Gold vs Festival

09:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

30Nov
Rugby Union U12 Red vs Festival

09:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

30Nov
Rugby Union U13A vs Festival

09:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

30Nov
Rugby Union U13B vs Festival

09:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

30Nov
Rugby Union U13C vs Festival

09:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

December 2024

02Dec
Fifth Form PSHEE Day, Hall

09:15 - 13:05 | General

03Dec
Lower School PSHEE Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

03Dec
Netball 1st VII vs Samuel Ryder Academy

16:30 - 20:30 | Sports Events

04Dec
Lower Sixth Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

04Dec
LinkAges Christmas Party, The Loop

12:00 - 16:00 | General

04Dec
Netball 1st VII vs St Albans Girls' School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

05Dec
Third Form Assembly, Refectory

08:45 - 09:10 | General

05Dec
Upper Sixth Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

05Dec
Swimming Boys-U15A vs St Albans School

17:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

05Dec
Swimming Boys-U15A vs St Albans School

17:00 - 21:00 | Sports Events

05Dec
Swimming Boys-U18A vs St Albans School

17:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

05Dec
Swimming Girls-U18A vs St Albans School

17:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

05Dec
Swimming Boys-U13A vs St Albans School

17:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

05Dec
Autumn Concert, Hall

19:30 - 22:00 | General

06Dec
'A Lower School Christmas,' Hall

19:00 - 20:00 | General

07Dec
Rugby Union U13B vs Haileybury

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U12 Blue vs Haileybury

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U13C vs Bedford Modern School

10:30 - 14:30 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U13B vs Bedford Modern School

10:30 - 14:30 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U13A vs Bedford Modern School

10:30 - 14:30 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U16B vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U16A vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U15C vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U15B vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U15A vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U14C vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U14B vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union U14A vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Dec
Rugby Union 3rd XV vs Haileybury

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

09Dec
Second Form Latin Trip, Verulamium

09:15 - 12:30 | General

10Dec
Full School Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

10Dec
Evening Carol Service, Abbey

19:30 - 21:00 | General

11Dec
School Carol Service, Abbey

10:45 - 12:00 | General

11Dec
Term ends (No late buses)

16:00 - 16:00 | General

13Dec
CCF Exercise Winter Storm, Returns

18:00 - 18:00 | General

January 2025

03Jan
Pre Season Hockey Training

10:00 - 12:00 | Sports Events

04Jan
Pre Season Hockey Training

10:00 - 13:15 | Sports Events

04Jan
Hockey 1st XI vs Old Albanian XI

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

06Jan
Staff INSET (No pupil attendance)

08:45 - 16:00 | General

07Jan
Pre Season Hockey Training

09:30 - 14:30 | Sports Events

07Jan
Lacrosse 1st vs pre season

10:30 - 14:30 | Sports Events

08Jan
Term Begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

10Jan
Second Form HPV Vaccinations, G1

08:30 - 12:00 | General

11Jan
Cross Country Senior (Boys) vs Knole Run

14:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events

15Jan
Football 2nd XI vs Bancroft's School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

15Jan
Football 1st XI vs Bancroft's School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

18Jan
Lacrosse 2nd vs Claremont Fan Court School

09:30 - 13:30 | Sports Events

April 2025

03Apr
Term Ends (No late buses)

12:00 - 12:00 | General

22Apr
Summer Term Begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

July 2025

09Jul
Term Ends (No Late buses)

12:00 - 12:00 | General

X

Please find below instructions on how to configure some of the most popular calendar programmes to automatically display dates from our calendar using the address below:

Copy the URL above and click the device type below for further instructions:

  • No Category Set
  • General
  • Sports Events